2016 Winners

Congratulations to the 2016 Finalists
Congratulations to the 2016 Finalists

GRADES 1°-6°
Final Place Award (ARG Pesos) Student Name(s) Proposal Name School
1 $7000 Pablo Alberto Díaz, Mario Miguel Martínez, Juan Gastón Guerrieri, Ignacio Menchaca B.E.L.U EES Técnica N°1 “Jorge Alfredo Maciel”, San Andrés de Giles
2 $6600 Sonia Sequeira,Mónica Figuerea, Susana Lescano, Verónica Pausa Espil Villa. A Place for Butterflies EES N°5, Villa Espil, San Andrés de Giles
3 $6200 Lucio Damico, Joel Avila, Franco De Dominicis Producing Biodiversity EESA N°1 “La Vieja Estación”, Duggan, San Antonio de Areco
4 $5800 Antonio Avila, Joaquín Gobetti, Melody Prieto, Agustina Retamar Forbidden to Pass by the Kiosk EES Técnica N°1 “Jorge Alfredo Maciel”, San Andrés de Giles
5 $5400 Leonel Aro, Federico Rojo, Selena Maestre My Thermal House EES Técnica N°1, Carmen de Areco
6 $5000 Carlos Román Barrios, Brisa Regina Gambatesa, Alexis Sambugnah, Sabrina Sosa Sweet Dreams for the Environment EES N°4 Malvinas Argentinas, San Antonio de Areco
7 $4600 Matias Bratche, Daniel Sandoval, Facundo Periz Native Communities CEPT N°2, San Andrés de Giles
8 $4400 Ludmila Gomez, Mara Viva, Clara kisil Fish Farming Project EESA N°1 “La Vieja Estación”, Duggan, San Antonio de Areco
9 $4200 Julio Gastón Zarate, Patricio Emilio, Juan de la Cruz Barroso, Juan Bautista Ojeda Renewable Energy EES Técnica N°1, San Antonio de Areco
10 $4000 Camilo Fernandez, Candela Mighetto. Valeria Manion, Fabrizio Encinas Pinto School Ecoclubs Colegio Sagrada Familia, San Andrés de Giles

 

2015 Winners

Congratulations to the 2015 Finalists
Congratulations to the 2015 Finalists
Puesto/ Final Place Nombre de Propuesta Porposal Name Escuela/ school name Premio / Award Alumnos / Students
Aula Ecologica de Ensenanza Practica Hands-on ecological classroom E.E.S.T. N°1 Carmen de areco $6,000 Larroque Jonathan, Leandro Agustin Rio Legras, Oscar Edgardo Alfonso, Yamila Victoria Pedroli
Recuperando lo que nunca debimos perder Recovering what we should have never lost Escula de Education Secundaria n°3 Mariano Ustariz, Villa Lia $5,600 Rocio Corro, David Vidal, Laila Balmaceda, Rocio Demelli
Parques autoctonos para la biodiversidad Parks for native biodiversity E.E.S.N°7 Extension 2070, Azcuenaga $5,200 Milagros Herenu, Fernada olivera, Facundo Pereyra
Guardianes de la Naturaleza Guardians of Nature E.E.S.N°2 Mariano moreno, Carmen de Areco $4,800 Alejandro Quiroga, Nicolas Oliva Hidalgo, Jonathan Baez
Biocap Biocap E.E.S.T N°1 San Antonio de Areco $4,400 Rodrigo Reina, Lucas Ezequiel Munoz, Samuel Agustin Scarano, Eliana Klein
Liquenes Lichens Sagrada Familia, S.A. de Areco $4,000 Juan Manuel Zwetzig, Martina Domine, Carolina Maggi, Rosaura Manion
Biorealidad Bioreality E.E.S.N°2 Fray Mamerto Esquiu. San Andres de Giles $3,600 Marianela Ehlinger, Pedro Miguel Cazala Acuna
Digital-Biblio Digital-Library Colegio Los Robles, San Andres de Giles $3,400 Juan Manuel Carmena, Valentino Nieves
El cambio esta en nosotros Change is within us Instituto Santa Maria de la Asuncion, S.A. de Areco $3,200 Delfina Cia, Josefina Garcia Berthe, Valentina Gutierrez Rosas
10° La voz de la naturaleza Nature’s voice E.E.S. Nro 7-Ramon Zaranich, Solis $3,000 Martina Aguirre, Brenda Medina, Gustavo Bogado

2014 Winners

Puesto/ Final Place Nombre de Propuesta Porposal Name Escuela/ school name Premio / Award Alumnos / Students
Interviniendo paredes con arte Wall intervention Escuela Secundaria N°304-S.A. De Areo $5,500.00 Rigoberto Sanabra, Agustín Serantes y Diego Valente
Contaminación Blanca White contamination Colegio Sagrada Familia-S..Andrés de Giles $5,100.00 Ana Jonte, Mauro Perez, Nicolaia Terreri y Macarena Bianchi
Medición del nivel del Río Areco Measuring the level of Areco river Esc. Educacion Sec. Técnica N°1- Carmen de Areco $4,700.00 Fabián Gua, Hector Maximiliano Milivinti, Cristian Moreno y Mateo Ullua
Reciclaje de electrónica Recycling electronic devices Colegio San Antonio-S.A. De Areco $4,300.00 Clara Mateu, Francisca Tignanelli y Lara Rodriguez Altamirano
Retratando lo reutilizable Sketching for consciousness Instituto Sta. María de la Asunción-S.A. De Areco $3,900.00 Delfina Cía, Sol Magnin, Valentina Gutierrez Rosas, Josefina Garcia Berthe
Más ahorro, más vida More saving, more life Esc. Educacion Sec. N°2, Ricardo Pannunzio- S.A. De Areco $3,500.00 Leticia Pedrozo Zotelo, Jaquelina De Maria y Jazmín Donatone
Biorec Biorec Esc. Educacion Sec. N°303- S.A. De Areco $3,100.00 Clara Lombardo y Martina Fleita
Ecotarros Ecobins Colegio los Robles- S.Andrés de Giles $2,900.00 Joaquín Casado, Abril Clavero, Catalina Lacanette y Julieta Farola
Separando ganamos todos By separating we all win Esc. Educacion Sec. N°7, Solís $2,700.00 Martina Aguirre, Enrique Fiama, Mart[in de Olivera y Gustavo Bogado
10° Educación para la sustentabilidad Education for sustainability Colegio San Antonio-S.A. De Areco $2,500.00 Oscar Mohedano y Juan Alonso

2013 Winners

Puesto/ Final Place Nombre de Propuesta Proposal Name Escuela / School name Premio / Award Alumnos / Students
Locaclización de pozos sépticos para el mejoramiento de la calidad del agua Locating cespool to improve the quality of the water Colegio San Antonio, San Antonio de Areco $ 4,500.00 Carolina Gonzáles Guereño, Guadalupe Saavedra, Ana Inés Zimmermann
Campaña de concientización sobre el uso de agroquímicos en el agro y en el hogar Awareness campaign on the use of agrochemicals in the farm and at home Colegio San Antonio, San Antonio de Areco $ 4,100.00 Segundo Zerboni, Felipe Ballester Molina, Carlos Bolea, Tomás Solari
Desvistiendo al pasado Undressing the past Instituto Santa María de la Asunción – San Antonio de Areco $ 3,700.00 Martina Lisazo, Fernanda Sarli Galvez, Ignacio Lautaro Camaño, Valeria Taricco
Igualito que el hornero Just like an “hornero” (furnarius) Escuela Secundaria N°3 – Cucullu $ 3,300.00 Agustín Conil, Octavio Gomez, Santiago Ríos, Juan Pablo Sabinio
Garantizar desarrollo social con sustentabilidad ambiental Guarantee environmentally sustainable social development Escuela de Educación Secundaria N°3 – Villa Lía $ 2,900.00 Giulinana Nuñez, Juan Pedro Rochaix, Pamela Peralta, Camila Gómez
Areco Verde Green Areco Escuela de Educación Secundaria N°2 Mariano Moreno, Carmen de Areco $ 2,500.00 Justo Lacunza, Marcos Filippini, Agustín Gabriel Carzino, Pablo Cóccaro
7° y 8° Basura tecnológica Technological waste Escuela de Educación Secundaria Técnica N°1 Carmen de Areco $ 2,000.00 Cristian Moreno y Maximiliano Milivintti
7° y 8° Eduquemos verde para la vida “Green” education for life Escuela de Educación Secundaria N°2 Ricardo Pannunzio – San Antonio de Areco $ 2,000.00 Karen Rojas, Micaela Quaglino y Luisina Gregorie
Empezamos los adolescentes, nos siguen? We teenagers start working, will you follow us? Escuela de Educación Secundaria N° 7,Solís $ 1,700.00 Enrique Fiama, Amalia Ricciardi y Martina Aguirre
10° Areco, un río de ideas Areco, a “river” of ideas Escuela Secundaria N° 304 – San Antonio de Areco $ 1,500.00 Brenda Gutierrez, Susana Di Santo, Manuel Ambrosetti y Damián Balmaceda

2012 Winners

Puesto/ Final Place Nombre de Propuesta Proposal Name Escuela / School name Premio / Award Alumnos / Students
Reciclaje de Bidones Recycling of plastic agrochemical containers Colegio San Antonio $ 4,000.00 Ana Egan, Delfina Murisengao y Victoria Rossiter
Calefacción limpia, sustentabilidad ambiental: conciencia para armar Clean heating systems, environmental sustainability, awareness for all Escuela de Educación Secundaria N° 3 $ 3,600.00 Franco Naveso,Flavia De La Puebla, Adabela Fernandez y Nahuel Bouchet
Generando energías alternativas en la escuela Creating alternative energy in schools Escuela de Educación Secundaria Agraria N° 1 “La Vieja Estación” $ 3,200.00 Sofía Beatriz Silva, Antonela Emilse Reynoso, Cristian Joaquín Viva y Franco Buchchamer
Bolsas reutilizable Reusable bags Colegio San Antonio $ 2,800.00 Emilia Caracoche , Belén Zerboni
Veo veo… Un Areco más limpio I see.. a cleaner Areco Escuela Municipal Manuel Belgrano $ 2,400.00 Santiago Bustos, Ignacio Meincke, Juan Carlos Selcio y Julieta Medina Ivulich
Base de datos vunculando coordenadas donde se encuentran cosas buenas en nuestra cuenca Database of the good things that exist in the Areco Watershed Colegio San Antonio $ 2,000.00 Pedro Bolea, Tomás Benegas, Alfredo Emilio Milura e Irene Condesse Stanga
Concientizando desde nuestro lugar Raising awareness from our place Instituto Santa María de la Asunción $ 1,800.00 Rosario Rapuzzi, Candelaria Yanni y Camila Rodirguez Games
Un espacio para la memoria y la identidad en la cuenca hídrica del Río Areco A place for the memory and the identity of the history of Areco´s watershed Instituto Francesco Faa di Bruno $ 1,600.00 Camila Albertarrio, Tomás Disi, Mariano Amundarain y Augusto Gaona
Concurso fotográfico: Los árboles de nuestro pueblo Photographic Contest: the trees of our town Escuela de Educación Secundaria N° 2 Ricardo Pannunzio $ 1,400.00 Victoria Macarena Casas, Eliana Aguilar y Karina Micaela Lopez
10° Amigos del Arbol arequero Areco “tree friends” Escuela de Educación Secundaria N° 2 Ricardo Pannunzio $ 1,200.00 Carlos Daniel Hurtado y Ayelén Gabriela Rivas